2016-2017 Grandview Staff Directory
gecko   Grandview's 2016-2017 Staff Directory

 

Telephone Number:  (732) 752-2501                                                 Fax Number:  (732) 752-8101                       

Main Office

Ext. #

 

TEACHING STAFF

Ext. #

SUBJECT/GRADE

Room #

Weisman, Danielle – Asst.Principal

Pam Mazro – Secretary

JoAnna Wernlund – Clerk

 

SCHOOL BEHAVIORISTS

 

5740

5741

5750

 

 

Abbate, Joann

Ahrens, Robert

Aiello, Jennifer

Campbell, Maryellen

Cantwell, Meredith

Daise, Leslie

5722

5727

5703

5718

5714

5736

Grade 3

Grade 3

LD Grade 2 &3

Resourse 2nd & 3rd

Grade 2

Support Specialist

22

27

03

18

14

9C

Heather Blumert

Maria Balint

 

HEALTH OFFICE

Margaret Fryer

5757

5757

 

 

5737

 

DeGrazio, Teresa

Dombroski, Dawn

Delair, Dana

Eichner, Debbie

Errickson, Kelly

Friedman, Erica

5711

5707

5713

5730

5724

5702

Grade 2

Support Specialist

Grade 2

Grade 1 Inclusion

Grade 3

SC/MD

11

07

13

30

24

02

MEDIA CENTER

Jennifer Hanson

Lori Tomei

 

5738

5738

 

Gaffan, Anita

Gati, Kristen

Hall, Christie

5758

5726

5761

Kindergarten Inclusion

Grade 3

Kindergarten

37

26

33

 

 

 

Heller, Barbara

5704

Kindergarten

04

INSTRUCTIONAL AIDES

Cheryl Allen

 

5721

 

Hrabar, Claudia

Hyson, Dianne

5720

5760

Grade 1

Kindergarten

20

35

Kerri Bucci (K)

Bonnie Centore (K)

5705

5704

 

Jones, Michelle

Jordon, Debrah

5705

5759

Kindergarten

Kindergarten

05

36

Margaret Dahl (K)

Donna DeCarlo

Heidi Eagan

Joelle Giambra (K)

Trish Kallman (K)

Mack, Robyn

Debbie Nugent

Julia Thompson (K)

Siu Queenan

5760

5701

5701

5758

5761

5702

5703

5759

5702

 

Kovacs, Sarah

Kuleska, Julie

Lalley, Nicole

Lee, Chris

MacMillan, Meghan

Malloy-Rogus, Terri

Naturile, Lisa

Nickels, Kelly

Perry, Jennifer

5715

5730

5729

5763

5753

5701

5731

5721

5739

Grade 2

Grade 1

Grade 1

Art

Grade 3

1 & 2 Inclusion

Grade 1

Grade 3

Music

15

30

29

34

23

01

31

21

Music

Kina Weaver

5703

 

Petsch, Jennifer

5721

Grade 2 & 3 Inclusion

21

Roxanne White

Sapphire Williams

5730

5718

 

Picinich, Allison

Pietrocola, Lindsey

5719

5738

Grade 1

Digital Literacy

19

Media Center

 

CHILD STUDY TEAM

Kate Tkac- Psychologist

Ildiko Henni-Jones – Social Worker

Monique Jennings - LDTC

 

SPEECHJustin Penna

 

 

 

5766

5752

5734

 

5751

 

Romanoski, Carolyn

Rose, Brittany

Stio, Danielle

Torok, Kayla

Tranchina, Susan

Vassilatos, Regina

Walker, Samantha

Wilson, Anne Marie

5706

5716

5713

5764

5712

5725

5717

5710

Support Specialist

Grade 2

Grade 2 Inclusion

Physical Education

Grade 2

Grade 3

Grade 1

Grade 2

06

16

11/13

38

12

25

17

10

OP/PT

5743

 

 

 

 

 

 

G&T – Tina Flood

 

SPANISHGraciela Buemo

 

ESL – Raj Bansal

 

CUSTODIAL OFFICE

Gladys Llerena (Day)

David Sanford (Night)

 

5762

 

5762

 

5762

 

 

 

NOON TIME AIDES

Biskey, Christina

Braxton, Carmen

Cromer, Samantha

Lubriano, Teresa

Stewart, Montaray

Pieper, Arlene

Urena, Malissa

 

 

MISCELLANEOUS

Attendance Line

Conference Room

Faculty Work Room

PTO

Cafeteria

 

 

5796

5755

5733

5795

5732